CB4900R 4.9kW Reverse Cycle Portable Air Conditioner

CB4900R 4.9kW Reverse Cycle Portable Air Conditioner

Availability: In stock

Sku:CB4900R
NZ$245.00
Login For Trade Price Price Already Shown
OR
Description

The CB4900R is a robust, dual armed reverse cycle portable air conditioner. It’s reliable and versatile design comes with a heating capacity of 4.9kW and a cooling capacity of 4.6kW.

Featuring coverage up to 50m² and a temperature setting range from 1°C to 38°C, the CB4900R is ideally suited to offices, workspaces, aged and health care, retail, events and manufacturing environments.

Features

  • Heating and Cooling modes
  • Up to 50m2 Coverage
  • LED Display
  • Twist On Arms
  • Condensate Pump (Additional Cost)

Specifications

Heating Capacity4.9kW
Cooling Capacity4.5kW
Power Supply240V/10A Single Phase
Current Consumption7.5A (Cooling) / 8.3A (Heating)
Weight82kg
Dimensions490mm(W) x 600mm(D) x 1213mm(H)
Noise Level63dB[A]
Air Flow780m³/hour
Exhaust Duct Diameter300mm
Add Your Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CB4900R 4.9kW Reverse Cycle Portable Air Conditioner

Products Files / Videos

Files Attached:


[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 20971520, emalloc: 18375032
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3405100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0015140,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00321302,9840
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006719200
mage::app::init::stores0.023611,921,5682,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0004137,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013611,110,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0004991,9280
init_config_section:stores_storeviewnz0.002411,9520
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00601471,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00281196,2640
OBSERVER: elasticsearch_lib_load0.00251176,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Zipmoney_ZipmoneyPayment_Model_Observer0.0012190,4480
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00231217,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007145,8640
OBSERVER: cms0.0002110,8400
OBSERVER: blog0.00132150,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0006146,2000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0017124,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001127920
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2819100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.017411,179,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00071121,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00222139,4560
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00151112,3920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00311165,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0007131,0320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00181117,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00861563,1120
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002115,5680
OBSERVER: log0.00421160,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0010161,6960
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004116,5200
OBSERVER: persistent0.00173150,4560
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003120,5360
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0008171,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004133,9200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.2617100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0005342,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00241116,7920
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002811162,2160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.070633,150,0082,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00121102,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00028251,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00141119,9200
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01163355,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0000386,1760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.047332,087,9602,097,152
init_config_section:websites0.009111,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00563304,5360
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00647352,0000
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.002528,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00973369,4002,097,152
OBSERVER: inventory0.00874326,9122,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.02271861,8240
OBSERVER: reports0.02171794,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003110,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0007130,4000
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0009164,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006130,7760
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005128,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0127143,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001111120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.054014,078,4564,194,304
BLOCK: formkey0.00191151,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00041311760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00021311600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00021311360
BLOCK: root0.0005131,6320
BLOCK: head0.0007162,3280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011716,1680
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002120,8240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00013035,4960
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002117,9600
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002117,8320
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002119,2160
BLOCK: header0.0003124,7680
BLOCK: top.links0.0004135,6480
BLOCK: store_language0.0003130,3680
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00201232,5760
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003124,8640
BLOCK: top.container0.0003123,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0002121,0000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002139,7280
BLOCK: global_messages0.0007151,9040
BLOCK: footer0.0005136,3442,097,152
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002120,8160
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003119,8640
BLOCK: currency0.0003125,7600
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002117,5920
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00101112,0160
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00223211,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00022515,0800
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002113,5520
BLOCK: return_link0.0004142,4400
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004144,7040
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00181135,9200
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0007151,8720
BLOCK: minicart_head0.0004147,5920
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0004141,7600
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00181204,6000
BLOCK: right.poll0.0007163,1040
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041115,2960
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0002121,3760
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0005145,5120
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0002124,2480
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.0007167,1040
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002121,1600
BLOCK: head_rss0.0007151,6800
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.0009179,4800
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003124,6320
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003227,5840
BLOCK: customerattribute_customer_form_template0.0002114,7920
BLOCK ACTION: customerattribute_customer_form_template -> addRenderer0.0000910,4720
BLOCK: add_billing0.0008190,2160
BLOCK: customer_form_user_attributes0.0006167,5840
BLOCK: product.info0.00351101,4640
BLOCK: product.info.media0.0005143,8080
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004130,1920
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003120,0640
BLOCK: product.description0.0002118,3280
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003123,6800
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0008199,2322,097,152
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0004131,7280
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003121,6160
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00141116,1440
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002121,8720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002121,3200
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002122,9680
BLOCK: product.info.product_additional_data_review0.0012146,7440
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00471312,6720
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003124,2320
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0007142,8960
BLOCK: productupload0.0002119,4160
BLOCK: inquiry_form0.0002118,8240
BLOCK: zipmoneypayment.advert.tagline0.0003141,0160
BLOCK: zipmoneypayment.advert.widget0.0002127,9360
BLOCK: zipmoneypayment.advert.banner0.0002119,7360
BLOCK: root_el0.0002118,3120
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002118,8800
BLOCK: 0.00041106,4640
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004129,1600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.0894100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00227353,5280
OBSERVER: customer_atttribute_handle_block0.00127351,5920
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00174825,3200
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.087312,773,2964,194,304
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.00861244,5760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00103516,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0002721440
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0011164,0080
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005114,6720
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.0033188,6560
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0006126,3840
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.059711,792,7602,097,152
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00311207,7520
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view/sharing.phtml0.00251100,9920
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/availability/default.phtml0.0005113,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003111,5680
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01071618,8242,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00311176,6800
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00301174,8480
locale/currency0.00321132,3440
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0009140,9920
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0008139,1120
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0007118,9040
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.01121143,7520
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/review/form.phtml0.01061135,2800
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/productupload/productupload.phtml0.0014155,2560
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0013136,7760
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.00201320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0016159,2320
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0015157,4320
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/inquiry/form.phtml0.0061117,9280
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/customerattribute/checkout/onepage/addinformation.phtml0.01311570,7680
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/customerattribute/customer/form/userattributes.phtml0.008812293,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Form_Attribute_Collection0.0004220,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address0.0002121,4640