CB1400 Hepa Filtered Air Scrubber

CB1400 Hepa Filtered Air Scrubber

Availability: In stock

Sku:CB1400
NZ$182.00
Login For Trade Price Price Already Shown
OR
Description

The CB1400 Air Scrubber is a high-performance unit which features variable airflow, can be operated vertically or horizontally, has a 2-stage filter design (HEPA filtration performance), drawing less than 2amp, makes the CB1400 perfect for a variety of remediation projects.

Features

  • Low Power Requirements
  • Multiple Speed Settings
  • Daisy Chain GFCI Power Capabilities
  • Easily Transportable

Specifications

Air Flow1,274m³/hour
Power Supply240V/10A Single Phase
Current Consumption1.0A
Weight13.2kg
Dimensions560mm(W) x 610mm(D) x 355mm(H)
Maximum Fan Speed2,400 rpm
Fan Speed Settingsx2
GFCI CapabilityYes
Add Your Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CB1400 Hepa Filtered Air Scrubber

Products Files / Videos

Files Attached:


[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 14680064, emalloc: 18362896
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3111100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010140,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00261302,9840
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004919200
mage::app::init::stores0.019911,921,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0004137,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.010611,110,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0003991,9280
init_config_section:stores_storeviewnz0.001811,9520
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00601471,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00271196,2640
OBSERVER: elasticsearch_lib_load0.00231176,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Zipmoney_ZipmoneyPayment_Model_Observer0.0011190,4480
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00251217,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0006145,8640
OBSERVER: cms0.0002110,8400
OBSERVER: blog0.00152150,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0005146,2000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0014124,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001127920
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2614100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.026211,179,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00101121,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00272139,4560
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00191112,3920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00401165,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0009131,0320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00231117,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01491563,1120
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003115,5680
OBSERVER: log0.01011160,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0013161,6960
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005116,5200
OBSERVER: persistent0.00163150,4560
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003120,5360
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0007171,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004133,9200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.2315100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0005342,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00201116,7920
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002411162,2160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.057233,145,6162,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00111102,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00028251,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00091119,9200
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01023348,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0000386,1760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.036032,088,0002,097,152
init_config_section:websites0.005211,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00333304,5360
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00397352,0000
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.001828,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00603370,1922,097,152
OBSERVER: inventory0.00554327,7042,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01341861,8240
OBSERVER: reports0.01251794,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003110,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0007130,4000
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0008164,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005130,7760
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004128,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0232143,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001211120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.050914,078,3764,194,304
BLOCK: formkey0.00201151,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00041311760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00021311600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00021311360
BLOCK: root0.0004131,6320
BLOCK: head0.0006162,3280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011716,1680
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002120,8240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00013035,4960
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0003117,9600
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002117,8320
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002119,2160
BLOCK: header0.0003124,7680
BLOCK: top.links0.0004135,6480
BLOCK: store_language0.0003130,3680
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00191232,5760
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003124,8640
BLOCK: top.container0.0003123,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0002121,0000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003139,7280
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006151,9040
BLOCK: footer0.0004136,3440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003120,8162,097,152
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003119,8640
BLOCK: currency0.0003125,7600
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002117,5920
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00101112,0160
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00223211,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00022515,0800
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002113,5520
BLOCK: return_link0.0004142,4400
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004144,7040
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00191135,9200
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0008151,8720
BLOCK: minicart_head0.0005147,5920
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0005141,7600
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00191204,6000
BLOCK: right.poll0.0007163,1040
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051115,2960
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0002121,3760
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004145,5120
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003124,2480
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.0006167,1040
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002121,1600
BLOCK: head_rss0.0006151,6800
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.0009179,4800
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003124,6320
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003227,5840
BLOCK: customerattribute_customer_form_template0.0002114,7920
BLOCK ACTION: customerattribute_customer_form_template -> addRenderer0.0000910,4720
BLOCK: add_billing0.0009190,2160
BLOCK: customer_form_user_attributes0.0008167,5840
BLOCK: product.info0.00281101,3840
BLOCK: product.info.media0.0004143,8080
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004130,1920
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002120,0640
BLOCK: product.description0.0002118,3280
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003123,6800
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005199,2322,097,152
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003131,7280
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003121,6160
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00131116,1440
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002121,8720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002121,3200
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002122,9680
BLOCK: product.info.product_additional_data_review0.0009146,7440
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00431312,6720
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003124,2320
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0008142,8960
BLOCK: productupload0.0002119,4160
BLOCK: inquiry_form0.0002118,8240
BLOCK: zipmoneypayment.advert.tagline0.0004141,0160
BLOCK: zipmoneypayment.advert.widget0.0003127,9360
BLOCK: zipmoneypayment.advert.banner0.0002119,7360
BLOCK: root_el0.0002118,3120
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002118,8800
BLOCK: 0.00041106,4640
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003129,1600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.0790100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00217353,5280
OBSERVER: customer_atttribute_handle_block0.00117351,5920
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00184825,3200
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.077012,767,3844,194,304
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.00781244,5760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00093516,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0002721440
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0010164,0080
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004114,6720
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.0029188,6560
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0006126,3840
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.051411,790,9442,097,152
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00271207,3200
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view/sharing.phtml0.00241100,5600
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/availability/default.phtml0.0005113,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003111,5680
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00921618,8722,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00251176,6800
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00241174,8480
locale/currency0.00271132,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007140,9920
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007139,1120
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0006118,9040
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.00951143,0080
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/review/form.phtml0.00891134,5360
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/productupload/productupload.phtml0.0013155,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0010136,7760
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.00141320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0014159,2320
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0013157,4320
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/inquiry/form.phtml0.0056117,9280
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/customerattribute/checkout/onepage/addinformation.phtml0.01241570,7680
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/customerattribute/customer/form/userattributes.phtml0.008112293,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Form_Attribute_Collection0.0005220,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address0.0002121,4640