CB1400 Hepa Filtered Air Scrubber

CB1400 Hepa Filtered Air Scrubber

Availability: In stock

Sku:CB1400
NZ$182.00
Login For Trade Price Price Already Shown
OR
Description

The CB1400 Air Scrubber is a high-performance unit which features variable airflow, can be operated vertically or horizontally, has a 2-stage filter design (HEPA filtration performance), drawing less than 2amp, makes the CB1400 perfect for a variety of remediation projects.

Features

  • Low Power Requirements
  • Multiple Speed Settings
  • Daisy Chain GFCI Power Capabilities
  • Easily Transportable

Specifications

Air Flow1,274m³/hour
Power Supply240V/10A Single Phase
Current Consumption1.0A
Weight13.2kg
Dimensions560mm(W) x 610mm(D) x 355mm(H)
Maximum Fan Speed2,400 rpm
Fan Speed Settingsx2
GFCI CapabilityYes
Add Your Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CB1400 Hepa Filtered Air Scrubber

Products Files / Videos

Files Attached:


[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 20971520, emalloc: 18790184
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3653100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0017140,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00361302,9840
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.007119200
mage::app::init::stores0.024611,921,5682,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0005137,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013911,110,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00051191,9280
init_config_section:stores_storeviewnz0.002511,9520
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00591471,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00271196,2640
OBSERVER: elasticsearch_lib_load0.00231176,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Zipmoney_ZipmoneyPayment_Model_Observer0.0012190,4480
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00241217,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0006145,8640
OBSERVER: cms0.0002110,8400
OBSERVER: blog0.00122150,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0006146,2000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0015124,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001157920
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.3043100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.022111,179,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00081121,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00272139,4560
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00191112,3920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00421165,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0010131,0320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00251117,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01091563,1120
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002115,5680
OBSERVER: log0.00541160,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0014161,6960
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004116,5200
OBSERVER: persistent0.00223150,4560
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0005120,5360
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0011171,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0006133,9200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.2796100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0005342,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00251116,7920
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.003812965,4880
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.075643,385,5682,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00121102,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000412074,9760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001314212,1120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01434424,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00016610,6560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.045442,096,6082,097,152
init_config_section:websites0.006411,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00403304,5360
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00487352,0000
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.002628,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00833370,1922,097,152
OBSERVER: inventory0.00744327,7042,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004179,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.02411853,9920
OBSERVER: reports0.02281786,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0004110,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0009188,4960
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0013164,6080
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0014338,5760
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.003936,4320
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.003037440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0008130,7760
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0006128,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0005143,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001711120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.062514,004,9364,194,304
BLOCK: formkey0.00261216,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00051311760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00031311600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00021311360
BLOCK: root0.0006131,6320
BLOCK: head0.0009162,3280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011716,1680
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003120,8240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023035,4960
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0003117,9600
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0003117,8320
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002119,2160
BLOCK: header0.0004124,7682,097,152
BLOCK: top.links0.0006135,6480
BLOCK: store_language0.0005130,3680
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.0016199,1920
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0004124,8640
BLOCK: top.container0.0003123,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0003121,0000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004123,3440
BLOCK: global_messages0.0010150,6240
BLOCK: footer0.0005136,3440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003120,8160
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004119,8640
BLOCK: currency0.0004125,7600
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0004117,5920
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00141177,5520
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00323145,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00022615,6800
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003113,5520
BLOCK: return_link0.0006142,4400
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004144,7040
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00201135,9200
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0008151,8720
BLOCK: minicart_head0.0004147,5920
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0005141,7600
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00201270,1360
BLOCK: right.poll0.0007163,1040
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.0004149,7600
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0002121,3760
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004145,5120
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003124,2480
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.0007167,1040
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002121,1600
BLOCK: head_rss0.0007151,5280
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.0009179,4800
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003124,6320
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003227,5840
BLOCK: customerattribute_customer_form_template0.0002114,7920
BLOCK ACTION: customerattribute_customer_form_template -> addRenderer0.0000910,4720
BLOCK: add_billing0.00091155,7522,097,152
BLOCK: customer_form_user_attributes0.0008167,5840
BLOCK: product.info0.00721108,1120
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.001014,0240
BLOCK: product.info.media0.0006143,8080
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004130,1920
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003120,0640
BLOCK: product.description0.0002118,3280
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003123,6800
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0004133,6960
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0004131,7280
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003121,6160
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00151116,1440
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003121,8720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003121,3200
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003122,9280
BLOCK: product.info.product_additional_data_review0.0012146,7440
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00521386,3040
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003124,2320
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0007142,8960
BLOCK: productupload0.0002119,4160
BLOCK: inquiry_form0.0002118,8240
BLOCK: zipmoneypayment.advert.tagline0.0004141,0160
BLOCK: zipmoneypayment.advert.widget0.0002119,7440
BLOCK: zipmoneypayment.advert.banner0.0002119,7360
BLOCK: root_el0.0002118,3120
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002118,8800
BLOCK: 0.0004140,9280
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003129,1600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.0966100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00277353,4320
OBSERVER: customer_atttribute_handle_block0.00157351,4960
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00224825,3200
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.093412,768,5204,194,304
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.00891244,2080
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00113516,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0003721440
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0011164,0080
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004114,6720
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00331154,1920
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.0005172,1440
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0007126,3840
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.063211,788,0962,097,152
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00361141,7840
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view/sharing.phtml0.00281100,5600
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/availability/default.phtml0.0006113,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004111,5680
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01101618,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00311176,6800
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00301174,8480
locale/currency0.00331193,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008136,8960
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007135,0160
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0007118,9040
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.01091143,0080
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/review/form.phtml0.01021134,5360
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/productupload/productupload.phtml0.0018155,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00181124,7680
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00171122,9680
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/inquiry/form.phtml0.0072117,9280
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/customerattribute/checkout/onepage/addinformation.phtml0.01471505,2322,097,152
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/customerattribute/customer/form/userattributes.phtml0.009612293,5282,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Form_Attribute_Collection0.0006220,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address0.0003121,4640