Set Ascending Direction

6 Item(s)

Cool Breeze Rentals New Products

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 3:25:00 am Australia/Sydney

We are proud to announce the addition of three brand new products to our fleet.

Introducing the CB20MAX Power Breezer, CBCT01 Airbitat Smart City Cooler, and the C2310 HEPA Air Scrubber.

Posted By COOL BREEZE

2020 Cool Breeze Rentals Pre-Summer Sale

Monday, 19 October 2020 1:42:00 pm Australia/Sydney

Cool Breeze Rental's Pre-Summer Sale is on now throughout our range of new and ex rental air conditioners heaters and flood restoration equipment. Stock is available Australia wide. Call 1300 885 188 to speak to one of our team members today. But be quick, sale ends November 15 2020 or when stock runs out.

Posted By COOL BREEZE

New Cool Breeze Rentals Website

Monday, 18 May 2020 3:25:02 pm Australia/Sydney

We are proud to announce the launch of the new and improved Cool Breeze Rentals website.

We have been working tirelessly behind the scenes for some time now on upgrading our website to provide an up to date look and feel with an improved user experience.

Posted By COOL BREEZE

2020 Cool Breeze Rentals Super Sale

Thursday, 14 May 2020 1:42:39 pm Australia/Sydney

Cool Breeze Rental's End Of Financial Year Sale is on now. Take advantage of the Australian Governments Instant Asset Write-off on a range of new and ex rental air conditioners heaters and flood restoration equipment. Stock is available Australia wide. Call 1300 885 188 to speak to one of our team members today. But be quick, sale ends June 30 or when stock runs out.

Posted By COOL BREEZE

The New Diesel Infrared Heater Range

Monday, 24 July 2017 8:29:00 pm Australia/Sydney

Cool Breeze Rentals is proud to introduce a new Diesel Infrared Heater range. The range uns off a standard 240v/10amp power point and burns Diesel to generate heat, no waste gas or smoky exhaust.

Posted By Cool Breeze

Cool Breeze staying cool with channel 9 News

Tuesday, 13 December 2016 8:36:00 pm Australia/Sydney

Not only is he the ‘name’ of Cool Breeze, now he’s the face. Ashley Martin, our Melbourne Branch Manager, was spotted by Channel 9 delivering some spot coolers on the first hot day that Melbourne had seen in 8 months, Monday 21st November 2016.

Posted By Cool Breeze
Set Ascending Direction

6 Item(s)

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 8388608, emalloc: 14224136
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.2566100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009140,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00241302,9840
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004619200
mage::app::init::stores0.017511,921,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0004137,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.009611,110,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0002541,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0000102080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001102080
init_config_section:stores_storeviewnz0.001611,9520
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00481471,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00231196,2640
OBSERVER: elasticsearch_lib_load0.00201176,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Zipmoney_ZipmoneyPayment_Model_Observer0.0010190,4480
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00191217,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005145,8640
OBSERVER: cms0.0002110,8400
OBSERVER: blog0.0006244,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0005146,2000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0010122,4160
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2132100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.023011,138,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0007155,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00171138,6480
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00121112,3520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00261232,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0006131,0320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00151118,5200
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01561513,9920
OBSERVER: log0.01221168,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0008168,6080
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003116,5200
OBSERVER: persistent0.00143141,9440
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003120,5360
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00071136,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003133,2800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::blog_cat_view0.1719100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0004130,7760
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003128,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::blog_cat_view::layout_load0.0199126,5280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::blog_cat_view::layout_generate_blocks0.037813,630,2480
BLOCK: formkey0.00151151,7280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0002731760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0001731600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0001721360
BLOCK: root0.0004131,7040
BLOCK: head0.0006162,4240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00001413,4320
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002126,4560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00012631,2320
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002117,9600
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002117,8320
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002119,2160
BLOCK: header0.0002124,7680
BLOCK: top.links0.0004135,6480
BLOCK: store_language0.0003130,3280
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00191264,8480
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0002124,8640
BLOCK: top.container0.0002123,2000
BLOCK: welcome0.0002121,0000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002123,3440
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006150,6240
BLOCK: footer0.0003136,3440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002120,8160
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002119,8640
BLOCK: currency0.0002125,9280
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002117,5920
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00081114,1440
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00233255,4000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00023420,4800
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002113,5520
BLOCK: return_link0.0004142,4800
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003144,7040
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00181158,3360
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0007152,1680
BLOCK: minicart_head0.0004147,6720
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0004141,7600
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00151270,4240
BLOCK: right.poll0.0006163,3440
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.0004150,4720
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0002121,3760
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004145,7760
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0002124,3280
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.0005167,5120
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002121,1600
BLOCK: head_rss0.0005151,7120
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.0008181,3840
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003128,7920
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003227,6160
BLOCK: customerattribute_customer_form_template0.0002114,7920
BLOCK ACTION: customerattribute_customer_form_template -> addRenderer0.0000910,4720
BLOCK: add_billing0.0007190,2960
BLOCK: customer_form_user_attributes0.0006168,4080
BLOCK: cat0.0042187,8720
BLOCK: aw_blog_list_toolbar0.00721667,6000
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00181551,8560
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.0007177,5680
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003129,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0003129,9120
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0003127,4560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::blog_cat_view::layout_render0.1074100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00165054,8960
OBSERVER: customer_atttribute_handle_block0.00095051,6800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00133217,2880
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.105914,311,3206,291,456
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.00671332,8242,097,152
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00083215,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0001481440
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0008163,6400
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004114,6720
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/notices.phtml0.0002118,1200
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00281132,4880
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0005126,3840
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/aw_blog/cat.phtml0.053511,359,1922,097,152
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/list/toolbar.phtml0.0015133,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004235,6800
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/aw_blog/menu.phtml0.00681163,7520
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/aw_blog/tags.phtml0.0018172,7040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.00431412,1280
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/compare/sidebar.phtml0.0008145,2800
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/customerattribute/checkout/onepage/addinformation.phtml0.01521856,9202,097,152
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/customerattribute/customer/form/userattributes.phtml0.010912644,4002,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Form_Attribute_Collection0.0004220,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address0.0002121,5440