CB1100 Airmover 1,868m³/h Comet

CB1100 Airmover 1,868m³/h Comet

Availability: In stock

Sku:CB1100
NZ$70.00
Login For Trade Price Price Already Shown
OR
Description

The CB1100 Comet Carpet Dryer is very versatile in drying and moving air around with a large fan impeller to generate greater air flow for increased efficiency. Featuring 3 speed settings, low amp draw, easy carry handle, lightweight and is fully stackable.

Features

  • Low Power Requirements
  • Multiple Speed Settings
  • Daisy Chain GFCI Power Capabilities
  • Easily Transportable

Specifications

Air Flow1,868m³/hour
Power Supply240V/10A Single Phase
Current Consumption3.0A
Weight12.5kg
Dimensions420mm(W) x 460mm(D) x 465mm(H)
Maximum Fan Speed1,100 rpm
Fan Speed Settingsx3
GFCI CapabilityYes
Add Your Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CB1100 Airmover 1,868m³/h Comet

Products Files / Videos

Files Attached:


[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 20971520, emalloc: 18782984
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3821100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0014140,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00291302,9840
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006719200
mage::app::init::stores0.022411,921,5682,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0005137,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.012411,110,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00051191,9280
init_config_section:stores_storeviewnz0.003811,9520
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00711471,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00281196,2640
OBSERVER: elasticsearch_lib_load0.00241176,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Zipmoney_ZipmoneyPayment_Model_Observer0.0012190,4480
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00311217,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0009145,8640
OBSERVER: cms0.0003110,8400
OBSERVER: blog0.00152150,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0008146,2000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0017124,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001167920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0000101760
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.3202100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.023611,179,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00101121,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00252139,4560
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00161112,3920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00311165,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0007131,0320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00181117,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01391563,1120
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002115,5680
OBSERVER: log0.00791160,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0011161,6960
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0008116,5200
OBSERVER: persistent0.00243150,4560
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004120,5360
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0011171,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005133,9200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.2932100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0008342,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00261116,7920
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.003412965,4880
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.083143,378,4962,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00171102,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000512074,9760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001214212,1120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01414405,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00016610,6560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.051542,107,6882,097,152
init_config_section:websites0.008811,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00483304,5360
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00567352,0000
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.002028,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00853370,2082,097,152
OBSERVER: inventory0.00774327,7202,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004179,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01471853,9920
OBSERVER: reports0.01371786,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003110,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0006188,4960
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0010164,6080
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0010338,5760
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.003438,4640
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.002238240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005130,7760
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004128,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0140143,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001711120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.066314,005,8484,194,304
BLOCK: formkey0.00281216,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00051311760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00031311600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00031311360
BLOCK: root0.0007131,6320
BLOCK: head0.0009162,3280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011716,1680
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003120,8240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023035,4960
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0003117,9600
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0003117,8320
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003119,2160
BLOCK: header0.0003124,7680
BLOCK: top.links0.0006135,6482,097,152
BLOCK: store_language0.0005130,3680
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.0017199,1920
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0004124,8640
BLOCK: top.container0.0004123,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0003121,0000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004123,3440
BLOCK: global_messages0.0011150,6240
BLOCK: footer0.0006136,3440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003120,8160
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004119,8640
BLOCK: currency0.0004125,7600
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003117,5920
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00161177,5520
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00333145,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00032716,2800
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003113,5520
BLOCK: return_link0.0006142,4400
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0005144,7040
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00261135,9200
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0010151,8720
BLOCK: minicart_head0.0006147,5920
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0007141,7600
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00261270,1360
BLOCK: right.poll0.0009163,1040
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.0006149,7600
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003121,3760
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0006145,5120
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004124,2480
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.0008167,1040
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003121,1600
BLOCK: head_rss0.0009151,5280
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.0012179,4800
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0004124,6320
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0004227,5840
BLOCK: customerattribute_customer_form_template0.0003114,7920
BLOCK ACTION: customerattribute_customer_form_template -> addRenderer0.0001910,4720
BLOCK: add_billing0.00131155,7522,097,152
BLOCK: customer_form_user_attributes0.0009167,5840
BLOCK: product.info0.00621109,0240
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.001427,5680
BLOCK: product.info.media0.0004143,8080
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004130,1920
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002120,0640
BLOCK: product.description0.0002118,3280
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003123,6800
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0004133,6960
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003131,7280
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003121,6160
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00141116,1440
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003121,8720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002121,3200
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002122,9280
BLOCK: product.info.product_additional_data_review0.0010146,7440
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00511386,3040
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003124,2320
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0008142,8960
BLOCK: productupload0.0002119,4160
BLOCK: inquiry_form0.0002118,8240
BLOCK: zipmoneypayment.advert.tagline0.0003141,0160
BLOCK: zipmoneypayment.advert.widget0.0002119,7440
BLOCK: zipmoneypayment.advert.banner0.0002119,7360
BLOCK: root_el0.0002118,3120
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002118,8800
BLOCK: 0.0004140,9280
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004129,1600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.0915100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00227353,4320
OBSERVER: customer_atttribute_handle_block0.00127351,4960
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00204825,3200
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.089312,768,6324,194,304
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.00851244,2080
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00103516,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0002721440
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0011164,0080
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004114,6720
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00301154,1920
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.0005172,1440
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0006126,3840
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.061811,788,0802,097,152
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.01011141,7842,097,152
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view/sharing.phtml0.00241100,8320
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/availability/default.phtml0.0005113,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003111,5680
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01021618,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00281176,6800
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00281174,8480
locale/currency0.00301193,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008136,8960
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0008135,0160
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0006118,9040
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.01041142,9920
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/review/form.phtml0.00971134,5200
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/productupload/productupload.phtml0.0014155,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00141124,7680
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00131122,9680
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/inquiry/form.phtml0.0056117,9280
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/customerattribute/checkout/onepage/addinformation.phtml0.01341505,2322,097,152
frontend/coolbreezenz/default/template/customerattribute/customer/form/userattributes.phtml0.008612293,5282,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Form_Attribute_Collection0.0005220,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address0.0002121,4640